Bangladesh nationals who wish to travel to Thailand must be in possession of a visa, unless they are nationals from countries which are not included in the List of Countries which have concluded agreement on the exemption of visa requirement for holders of Diplomatic or Official passport or service/special passport with Thailand and permitted to stay for 30 and 90 days.

Required documents for all visa categories

Please note the following essentials must be met by all applicants submitting their applications for visa.

Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months and 5 days from the time of application, One set of passport photocopy page 1-5 (information page for Machine Readable Passport) & renewal page, correction page & last Thai visa page if any.

Visa application form completely filled in with original sign as per passport

2 recent passport sized photographs (not exceeding 6 months) of the applicant.(frontal view without dark glasses & head gear except for religious purpose.