DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

Non-Immigrant Visa Category “F” (working with special agency) Single or Multiple (1 year) Application for one-year Non-Immigrant Visa “F” is required prior approval from the Royal Thai Embassy before submission of visa fee

 Requirements: (1 + 2)

Basic Documents

  1. 1. An application form completely filled out and signed by the applicant
  2. 2. A valid passport for travelling to Thailand with sufficient remaining validity (not less than six month). The validity of 18 months is required for one year visa application
  3. 3. Two passport-sized photographs (3.5×4.5cm) taken within 6 months
  4. 4. A copy of air ticket or a booking confirmation or an itinerary

 

 Additional Documents Required for This Category of Visa

  1. 1. Official Note certifying the purpose of travel from the Government Agencies/Embassies and Consulates / International Organizations / State Enterprises in Thailand
  2. 2. Letter from International Development Cooperation Agency (TICA) for those who have been granted scholarships to study in Thailand
  3. 3. Letter from AIT for its professors or officials Checklist Non-Immigrant Visa Checklist Non-Immigrant Visa Category “IB” (working with country with special agency

 

  • Important Note: 

    • - Short Descriptions in English shall be provided for all Thai documents, e.g. Business License of Company A.
    • - For documents in other foreign languages (including Bangla) must be translated into English and shall be certified by a credible translator and a notary public.
  • *** Consular officers reserve the rights to request more additional documents as deemed necessary

 

 Requirements: (1 + 2)

Basic Documents (1)

  1. An application form completely filled out and signed by the applicant
  2. A valid passport for traveling to Thailand with sufficient remaining validity (not less than six month). The validity of 18 months is required for one year visa application
  3. Two passport-sized photographs (3.5×4.5cm) taken within 6 months Evidence of adequate finance e.g. Current Bank Solvency and Bank Statement of the last 6 months with satisfactory transaction (at least 20,000 Baht per person and 40,000 Baht per family or 60,000 Takaper person and 120,000 Taka per family). Only original Bank Statement and Bank Solvency Letter are acceptable.
  4. A copy of air ticket or a booking confirmation or an itinerary

 

 Additional Documents Required for This Category of Visa (2)

  1. 1. Letter from Thailand’s Board of Investment. (“BOI”)

 

Important Notice:    

  • The Royal Thai Embassy reserves the right to request for additional documents as deemed necessary. For more information log on to: www.mfa.go.th Consular Services Visa & Travel Documents

    It is better to explain why you do not have a document than to submit a false document. Your application will be automatically refused if you use a false document, lie or withhold relevant information and/or if you have breached the Thai immigration laws and have misused the visas granted previously.

    Application form must be fully completed and applicant’s contact numbers given must be accessible at all time during the visa process and any false statement given would result in denial of visa requested.

    The Thai Immigration reserves all rights to grant or deny the entry clearance into the Kingdom of Thailand even though you have a valid visa.

    For further inquiry and any specific request, please contact Saimon Group:

    Helpline:
    Tel: 88-09606556655, 9898080

    Website: www.thaivisabd.com

    E-mail:  support@thaivisabd.com

  •  
  • Non-Immigrant Visa

    Single Entry

    BDT 5800

    per Applicant
    • Validity 3 Months

    Multiple Entry

    BDT 14500

    per Applicant
    • Validity 1 Year

    Multiple Entry

    BDT 29000

    per Applicant
    • Validity 3 Years
    Other than the visa fee Saimon Overseas Ltd. service charge BDT 500 and bank draft making charge BDT 40 per applicant is payable.

    Photo Specification

    Photo Specification

    • 1. Please provide identical copies of a recent photograph, taken within the last 6 months.
    • 2. Number of Photo: 2 Copy
    • 3. Photo Size: 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm
    • 4. The photographs should be in colour and taken against a white or light background so that your features are clearly distinguishable.
    • 5. our full face should be visible. The photograph should be taken without sunglasses and without a hat or any other head covering, unless you wear such an item because of your religious beliefs or ethnic background.
    • 6. Scan photograph is not acceptable, should be lab print
    • 7. The photographs should be clear not hazy or not be edited and of good quality, and should be printed on normal photographic paper. Please note that we will be unable to accept photographs that do not meet these specifications.
    • 8. One photograph should be glued to the form and other one to staple on glued one.
    • Please note that while the time frames indicated will apply in most cases, some applications may take longer than usual. Applicants are requested to check their passport status by clicking the link Track your Application online before coming to collect their passports.
    • Dhaka: Minimum 5 working days including the date of submission.
    • Chittagong: Minimum 7 working days including the date of submission.
    • Sylhet: Minimum 9 working days including the date of submission.